Treebo Spring Brook

Treebo Spring Brook

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Treebo Spring Brook Hotel

Location

Treebo Spring Brook is conveniently situated at:

Address: 2nd Floor, ASCU Tower, Dr. B Baruah Road, Opposite B Baruah College, Ulubari, Guwahati, Assam, 781007 Guwahati, India

Hotel Overview

Nestled in the vibrant city of Guwahati, Treebo Spring Brook offers a comfortable stay for travelers seeking both relaxation and exploration. Located just 7.8 km from the revered Kamakhya Temple and 2 km from the engaging Guwahati Planetarium, this 3-star hotel provides a perfect blend of convenience and hospitality. With a range of amenities and services, guests can enjoy a pleasant experience throughout their stay.

Accommodation

Treebo Spring Brook features air-conditioned rooms that are equipped with:

Each room is designed to offer a cozy atmosphere, ensuring that guests have a restful experience. Whether you are visiting for business or leisure, the hotel’s amenities cater to all needs.

Culinary Experience

The hotel features an on-site restaurant where guests can enjoy a delicious continental or vegetarian breakfast to start their day. The restaurant also offers a variety of dining options throughout the day, showcasing local flavors and international cuisine.

Facilities & Services

Treebo Spring Brook prides itself on offering a wide array of facilities to enhance your stay:

Additional services include laundry and ironing (additional charge), ensuring that all your needs are met during your visit.

Nearby Attractions

Guests at Treebo Spring Brook can explore several popular attractions within close proximity, including:

For those looking to venture further, Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport is just 21 km away, making it easy to arrive and depart from the city.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What are the check-in and check-out times at Treebo Spring Brook?

Check-in is from 12:00 PM, and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Is breakfast included in the stay?

Yes, guests can enjoy a complimentary continental or vegetarian breakfast during their stay.

Are pets allowed at the hotel?

No, pets are not allowed at Treebo Spring Brook.

What is the minimum age for check-in?

The minimum age for check-in is 18 years.

What payment methods are accepted?

Treebo Spring Brook accepts cash as a payment method.

Are cots or extra beds available for children?

Unfortunately, cots and extra beds are not available at this property.

Is parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free private parking is available on-site without the need for reservation.

Is Wi-Fi available throughout the hotel?

Yes, free Wi-Fi is accessible in all areas of the hotel.

Languages Spoken

The staff at Treebo Spring Brook is fluent in English and Hindi, ensuring effective communication with all guests.

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Lodging location:

2nd Floor, ASCU Tower, Dr. B Baruah Road, Opposite B Baruah College, Ulubari, Guwahati, Assam, 781007 Guwahati, India

Other nearby hotels: